8004 Alban Rd, Springfield, VA 22150     703-337-2840 Contact Schedule

Results

2021-2022 Competition Results

Platinum Woodbridge, VA

Named Top Scoring Elite Studio of Competition

Elite Groups
Coast to Coast- Platinum Plus, 1st Overall Teen Line, Choreography Award, Invitational Invitee
Diva- Platinum, Choreography Award
Dream On- Platinum Plus, 6th Overall Teen Small, Invitational Invitee
Face Yourself- Platinum, 6th Overall Senior Small
Hey Neighbor- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 3rd Overall Senior Small, Top Choreography Ages 12+, “Complete Commitment of Character” Special Award, Invitational Invitee
Like You- Platinum
Out of the Darkness- Platinum, 8th Overall Teen Small
Particles- Platinum Plus, 3rd Overall Junior Small, Invitational Invitee
Quake- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 1st Overall Teen Small, Choreography Award, Top Technique Ages 12+, Invitational Invitee
Ring Them Bells- Platinum, 3rd Overall Teen Line, Choreography Award
Talk Like This- Platinum Plus, 7th Overall Teen Small, Invitational Invitee
The Rain- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 3rd Overall Teen Large, Invitational Invitee
Under Pressure- Platinum Plus, 1st Overall Senior Large, Choreography Award, Invitational Invitee

Intermediate Groups
A Little Party- Platinum, Champion of Category, 1st Overall Junior Small, “Afternoon Wake Up Call” Special Award
Angels- Platinum, 3rd Overall Teen Large
Blackbird- Platinum, 3rd Overall Junior Small
Disarray- Platinum, 4th Overall Teen Large
Eleanor Rigby- Platinum
Falling- Platinum, Champion of Category, 1st Overall Teen Small
I Got You- Platinum, 3rd Overall Teen Small
The Hidden Side- Platinum, 3rd Overall Senior Small
You’re in the Band- High Gold, Champion of Category

Recreational Groups
Faith- Platinum, 1st Overall Petite Small, Choreography Award, Invitational Invitee
Rainbow Connection- High Gold, 4th Overall Petite Small

Duet/Trios
Breathe- Platinum, 2nd Overall Senior Intermediate
Can’t Pretend- Platinum Plus, 1st Overall Senior Elite, Invitational Invitee
Independent Women- Platinum Plus, 3rd Overall Senior Elite, Invitational Invitee
Message to You- Platinum Plus, 1st Overall Junior Elite, Invitational Invitee
Party Go Boom- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 1st Overall Junior Intermediate, Invitational Invitee
Peace, Be Still- Platinum, Champion of Category, 4th Overall Senior Elite
Stay or Go- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, Invitational Invitee
The Chain- Platinum Plus, 1st Overall Teen Elite, Invitational Invitee
Winter- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 1st Overall Senior Intermediate, Invitational Invitee

Solos
Addison Prichard- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 1st Overall Teen Elite, Teen Miss Platinum, Top Elite Act, Teen Improv Winner, Invitational Invitee
Addy Bunch- Platinum
Alexis Evans- Platinum, 10th Overall Senior Elite, “Living to the Fullest” Special Award
Amelia Sumangil- Platinum
Anna Larson- Platinum, 5th Overall Senior Intermediate, “Captivating Mover” Special Award
Avery Bunch- Platinum
Carolyn Payne- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 2nd Overall Senior Intermediate, Invitational Invitee
Charlie Van Gorder- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 1st Overall Junior Elite, Junior Miss Platinum, “Awesome Articulation” Special Award, Junior Improv Winner, Invitational Invitee
CyMone Williams- Platinum, 13th Overall Teen Intermediate
Dylan Hurley- Platinum, 16th Overall Senior Elite
Erin Huff- Platinum, 11th Overall Senior Intermediate
Evie Muntu- Platinum Plus, 4th Overall Teen Elite, Invitational Invitee
Hadiyah Martin- Platinum, Champion of Category, 9th Overall Senior Elite, Senior Improv Winner
Isabelle Milley- Platinum, 14th Overall Senior Intermediate
Jada Moore- Platinum, Champion of Category
Jade Vann- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 2nd Overall Senior Elite, Senior Improv Winner, 1st Runner Up Miss Platinum, Invitational Invitee
Jess Behan- Platinum, 15th Overall Senior Elite
Jess Hennigh- Platinum
Jimmy Song- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 2nd Overall Teen Intermediate, Teen Mr Platinum, “Clear and Crisp” Special Award, Invitational Invitee
Jo’Elle Cole- Platinum Plus, 2nd Overall Junior Intermediate, 4th Runner Up Junior Miss Platinum
Kelli Mcintyre- Platinum, 6th Overall Teen Intermediate, Invitational Invitee
Kendall Harrod- High Gold
Khamari Hicks- Platinum, Champion of Category, 10th Overall Teen Elite
Kimmy Terrazas- Platinum, 8th Overall Teen Intermediate
Layla Hale- Platinum, Champion of Category, 3rd Overall Junior Elite
Lindy Maher- Platinum, 18th Overall Senior Elite
Noelle Vesilind- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 3rd Overall Teen Elite, 3rd Runner Up Teen Miss Platinum, Invitational Invitee
Olivia Allen- Platinum, Champion of Category, 7th Overall Senior Intermediate
Penny Organek- Platinum Plus, Champion of Category, 5th Overall Senior Elite, 3rd Runner Up Miss Platinum, Invitational Invitee
Sade Mapp- Platinum, Senior Improv Winner
Sydney Harris- Platinum, 9th Overall Junior Intermediate
Zoe Hale- Platinum, 8th Overall Teen Elite, Teen Improv Winner

Turn it Up Woodbridge, VA

Studio Award: ADCC Studio of Excellence

Competitive Groups
Coast to Coast- High Platinum, 2nd Overall Teen Line, Dance Team Invitation
Diva- Platinum, Dance Team Invitation
Dream On- High Platinum
Face Yourself- Platinum Pro, 2nd Overall Senior Small, Dance Team Invitation, IDA Contemporary/Lyrical
Hey Neighbor- Platinum Pro, 3rd Overall Senior Small
Like You- High Platinum
Out of the Darkness- Platinum Pro, 3rd Overall Teen Small
Particles- High Platinum, 2nd Overall Junior Small, Dance Team Invitation
Quake- Platinum Pro, 4th Overall Teen Small
Talk Like This- High Platinum, Dance Team Invitation
The Rain- Platinum Pro, 1st Overall Teen Large, Dance Team Invitation, IDA Jazz
Under Pressure- Platinum Pro, 1st Overall Senior Large, “Pinstripe Perfection” Special Award, IDA Open/Ballet/Acro

Intermediate Groups
A Little Party- Platinum, 3rd Overall Junior Small
Angels- Platinum, 5th Overall Teen Large
Blackbird- Platinum, 2nd Overall Junior Small, Dance Team Invitation, “Elegance and Grace” Special Award
Disarray- Platinum, 2nd Overall Teen Large
Eleanor Rigby- Platinum, 3rd Overall Senior Small
Falling- Platinum, 2nd Overall Teen Small
I Got You- High Gold
Ring Them Bells- Platinum Pro, 1st Overall Teen Line, Most Entertaining Award, Dance Team Invitation, “Full of Fun” Special Award
The Hidden Side- High Platinum, 1st Overall Senior Small
You’re in the Band- Platinum, 1st Overall Teen Large

Novice Groups
Faith- High Gold, 2nd Overall Mini Small
Rainbow Connection- High Gold, 3rd Overall Mini Small

Duets/Trios
Breathe- High Platinum, 1st Overall Senior Intermediate
Can’t Pretend- Platinum Pro, 3rd Overall Senior Competitive, Dance Team Invitation
Independent Women- High Platinum, Best Costume Award, Dance Team Invitation, “Charlie’s Stars” Special Award
Message to You- High Platinum, 2nd Overall Junior Competitive, Dance Team Invitation, 2nd Highest Scoring Duet/ Trio Ages 11-
Party Go Boom- Platinum, 1st Overall Junior Intermediate, Dance Team Invitation, “Dancing Divas” Special Award
Peace, Be Still- High Platinum, 4th Overall Senior Competitive, Dance Team Invitation
Stay or Go- High Platinum, 1st Overall Teen Competitive, Best Choreography Award
The Chain- High Platinum
Winter- Platinum, 2nd Overall Senior Intermediate

Solos
Addison Prichard- Platinum Pro, 2nd Overall Teen Competitive, Technical Excellence Award, Dance Team Invitation, “Articulate Accents” Special Award
Alexis Evans- Platinum Plus, 4th Overall Senior Competitive, “Poetry in Motion” Special Award
Amelia Sumangil- High Platinum
Anna Larson- Platinum, 6th Overall Teen Intermediate
Avery Bunch- Platinum Pro, 5th Overall Teen Competitive
Carolyn Payne- High Platinum, 1st Overall Senior Intermediate
Charlie Van Gorder- Platinum Pro, 1st Overall Junior Competitive, Dance Team Invitation, 1st Highest Scoring Solo Ages 11-
CyMone Williams- Platinum, 2nd Overall Teen Intermediate
Dylan Hurley- Platinum Pro, 9th Overall Senior Competitive
Erin Huff- Platinum, 5th Overall Senior Intermediate
Evie Muntu- Platinum Pro, 6th Overall Teen Competitive, Dance Team Invitation, “Dynamic Dancer” Special Award
Hadiyah Martin- High Platinum
Isabelle Milley- Platinum, 7th Overall Senior Intermediate
Jada Moore- High Platinum, Dance Team Invitation
Jade Vann- Platinum Pro, 7th Overall Senior Competitive
Jess Behan- High Platinum
Jess Hennigh- Platinum
Jimmy Song- High Platinum, 1st Overall Teen Intermediate, Dance Team Invitation
Jo’Elle Cole- Platinum, 1st Overall Junior Intermediate, Dance Team Invitation
Kelli Mcintyre- Platinum, 6th Overall Teen Intermediate
Kendall Harrod- Platinum
Khamari Hicks- High Platinum
Kimmy Terrazas- Platinum
Layla Hale- Platinum, 9th Overall Junior Competitive
Lindy Maher- Platinum Pro, “Reckless Control” Special Award
Noelle Vesilind- High Platinum, 7th Overall Teen Competitive, Dance Team Invitation
Olivia Allen- High Platinum, 2nd Overall Senior Intermediate
Penny Organek- Platinum Pro, 1st Overall Senior Competitive, Most Entertaining Award, Dance Team Invitation, “Effortless Ease” Special Award, 1st Highest Scoring Solo Ages 12+
Sade Mapp- High Platinum
Sydney Harris- Platinum, 6th Overall Junior Intermediate, Best Choreography Award
Zoe Hale- High Platinum, 8th Overall Teen Competitive, Best Choreography Award

Breakout Fredericksburg, VA

Celebrity Groups
Coast to Coast- Platinum Plus, 1st Overall Teen Line, Line Legends Inductee
Diva- Platinum Plus, 1st Overall Pre-Teen Small
Dream On- Platinum
Face Yourself- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 1st Overall Senior Small, Contemporary Iconic Award
Hey Neighbor- Platinum Plus, 4th Overall Senior Small
Like You- Platinum
Out of the Darkness- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 2nd Overall Teen Small
Particles- Platinum, 1st Category, 2nd Overall Pre-Teen Small
Quake- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 1st Overall Teen Small, Small Group Legends Inductee, Jazz Iconic Award
Ring Them Bells- Platinum Plus, 2nd Overall Teen Line, Outstanding Entertainment Award
Talk Like This- Platinum Plus, 4th Overall Teen Small
The Rain- Platinum Plus, 3rd Overall Teen Large
Under Pressure- Platinum Plus, 1st Overall Teen Large, Large Group Legends Inductee, Open Iconic Award, Celebrity Breakout Award 13+, “World of Dance” Special Award

Up and Coming Groups
A Little Party- Platinum, 4th Pre-Teen Junior Small
Angels- Platinum, 4th Overall Teen Large
Blackbird- Platinum, 1st Overall Pre-Teen Small, Up and Coming Break Out Award 12-
Disarray- Platinum Plus, 2nd Overall Teen Large
Eleanor Rigby- Platinum, 2nd Overall Teen Small, “Tapping Pros” Special Award
Falling- Platinum, 1st Overall Teen Small
I Got You- Platinum, 4th Overall Pre-Teen Small
The Hidden Side- Platinum, 1st Overall Senior Small
You’re in the Band- Platinum, 5th Overall Teen Large

Beginner Groups
Faith- Platinum, 1st Overall Petite Small, Outstanding Precision Award
Rainbow Connection- Platinum, 2nd Overall Petite Small

Duet/Trios
Breathe- Platinum, 1st Overall Senior Up and Coming
Can’t Pretend- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 1st Overall Teen Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee
Independent Women- Platinum Plus, 5th Overall Teen Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee
Message to You- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 1st Overall Pre-Teen Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee
Party Go Boom- Platinum, 1st Overall Junior Up and Coming
Peace, Be Still- Platinum Plus, 3rd Overall Senior Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee
Stay or Go- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 4th Overall Teen Celebrity
The Chain- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 2nd Overall Teen Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee
Winter- Platinum, 8th Overall Teen Celebrity, “Dream Team” Special Award, Opening Number Invitee

Solos
Addison Prichard- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 1st Overall Teen Celebrity, Teen Miss Breakout, Opening Number Invitee
Addy Bunch- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 5th Overall Pre-Teen Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee
Alexis Evans- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 5th Overall Senior Celebrity
Amelia Sumangil- Platinum
Anna Larson- Platinum, 4th Overall Teen Up and Coming
Avery Bunch- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 3rd Overall Teen Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee
Carolyn Payne- Platinum, 2nd Overall Senior Up and Coming
Charlie Van Gorder- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 1st Overall Pre-Teen Celebrity, Junior Miss Breakout, Opening Number Invitee
CyMone Williams- Platinum, 4th Overall Teen Up and Coming
Dylan Hurley- Platinum Plus, 9th Overall Senior Celebrity
Erin Huff- Platinum Plus, 1st Overall Senior Up and Coming
Evie Muntu- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 4th Overall Teen Celebrity, “Broadway Bound” Special Award, Opening Number Invitee
Hadiyah Martin- Platinum Plus, 6th Overall Teen Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee
Isabelle Milley- Platinum
Jada Moore- Platinum
Jade Vann- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 2nd Overall Senior Celebrity
Jess Behan- Platinum Plus, “Artful Articulation” Special Award
Jess Hennigh- Platinum
Jimmy Song- Platinum, 1st Overall Teen Up and Coming
Jo’Elle Cole- Platinum, 2nd Overall Pre-Teen Up and Coming
Kelli Mcintyre- Platinum, 3rd Overall Teen Up and Coming
Kendall Harrod- Platinum Plus, 6th Overall Pre-Teen Celebrity, Outstanding Showmanship Award, Opening Number Invitee
Khamari Hicks- Platinum, Opening Number Invitee
Kimmy Terrazas- Platinum, 4th Overall Pre-Teen Up and Coming
Layla Hale- Platinum
Lindy Maher- Platinum, Opening Number Invitee
Noelle Vesilind- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 2nd Overall Teen Celebrity, Outstanding Technique Award
Olivia Allen- Platinum, 1st Category, 2nd Overall Teen Up and Coming, Outstanding Choreography Award
Penny Organek- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 1st Overall Senior Celebrity, Sr Miss Breakout
Sade Mapp- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 7th Overall Teen Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee
Sydney Harris- Platinum, 4th Overall Junior Up and Coming
Zoe Hale- Platinum Plus, 1st Category, 10th Overall Teen Celebrity, Opening Number Invitee

Intrigue Washington, DC

Group
Ring Them Bells- Platinum, 1st Overall Teen Line, Choreography Award

Duet/Trios
Breathe- Platinum
Can’t Pretend- Platinum, 1st Overall Teen, 1st Contemporary Category
Independent Women- Platinum, 4th Overall Teen, “So Entertaining” Special Award
Message to You- Platinum, 2nd Overall Junior
Party Go Boom- Platinum, 7th Overall Junior
Peace, Be Still- Platinum, 3rd Overall Senior
Stay or Go- Platinum, 6th Overall Teen
The Chain- Platinum, 2nd Overall Teen, 2nd Contemporary Category, “Beautiful Connection” Special Award
Winter- Platinum

Solos
Addison Prichard- True Artist, 3rd Overall Teen Solo, 2nd Open Category
Addy Bunch- Platinum, 9th Overall Junior Solo
Alexis Evans- Platinum, 6th Overall Senior Solo, “Soulful” Special Award
Amelia Sumangil- Platinum
Anna Larson- Platinum
Avery Bunch- Platinum, 2nd Jazz Category
Carolyn Payne- High Gold
Charlie Van Gorder- True Artist, 3rd Overall Junior Solo, 3rd Contemporary Category, “Captivating Mover” Special Award
CyMone Williams- Platinum
Dylan Hurley- Platinum, 8th Overall Senior Solo, 2nd Lyrical Category, “Angelic” Special Award
Erin Huff- High Gold
Evie Muntu- Platinum, 8th Overall Junior Solo, “Broadway Bound” Special Award
Hadiyah Martin- Platinum
Isabelle Milley- Platinum
Jada Moore- Platinum
Jade Vann- Platinum, 10th Overall Senior Solo
Jess Behan- Platinum
Jess Hennigh- Platinum
Jimmy Song- Platinum, “Mr. Smooth” Special Award
Jo’Elle Cole- Platinum, “Graceful” Special Award
Kelli Mcintyre- Platinum
Kendall Harrod- Platinum
Khamari Hicks- Platinum
Kimmy Terrazas- High Gold
Layla Hale- Platinum, 1st Musical Theater Category
Lindy Maher- Platinum
Noelle Vesilind- True Artist, 4th Overall Teen Solo, 1st Lyrical Category
Olivia Allen- Platinum
Penny Organek- Platinum, 3rd Overall Senior Solo, 2nd Contemporary Category, “Intriguing” Special Award
Sade Mapp- Platinum
Sydney Harris- Platinum
Zoe Hale- Platinum, 7th Overall Teen Solo, 2nd Contemporary Category, 3rd Runner Up Teen Improv

Scholarships
Addison Prichard- Year Long Convention Scholarship
Addy Bunch- 1/2 Convention Scholarship
Alexis Evans- Inspire Recognition
Amelia Pattarini- 1/2 Convention Scholarship
Avery Bunch- Teen True Performer
Carolyn- 25% Neovate
Charlie Van Gorder- Full Convention Scholarship
Erin Huff- Inspire Recognition
Eva Hunter- Full Convention Scholarship
Hadiyah Martin- Teen Runner Up True Performer
Jada Moore- 1/2 Nationals Scholarship
Jade Vann- 1/2 Convention Scholarship
Jess Behan- Inspire Recognition
Jo’Elle Cole- 1/2 Convention Scholarship
Noelle Vesilind- 25% Neovate
Sade Mapp- Teen Runner Up True Performer
Sydney Harris- 1/2 Convention Scholarship
Zoe Hale- 50% Neovate

 

Copyright 2016 The Movement Studios | GraphicDesignbyJudi